86-0755-29852690

GYFJH Cable FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna) PATCH CORD

A FTTA patch cord is used as: 3G 4G base station, Aerospace & Defence, Equipment diagnosis, FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.

1.1 )Application

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

CPRI 基站插图 基站插图02

1.2 )Features

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

GYFJH patch cord

1.3)Cable Structure

GYFJH cable structure

 

Single mode fiber  

Item

Unit

Specification

Attenuation

dB/km

1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

Dispersion

Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero dispersion wavelength

Nm

1300~1324

Zero dispersion slope

Ps/nm.km

≤0.095

Fiber cutoff wavelength

Nm

≤1260

Mode field diameter

Um

9.2±0.5

Mode field concentricity

Um

<=0.8

Cladding diameter

um

125±1.0

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

Coating/cladding concentricity error

Um

≤12.5

Coating diameter

um

245±10

bending, dependence        induced attenuation

1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter

≤0.5 db

Proof test

kpsi

≥100

 

Multi mode fiber

Item

Unit

Specification

Attenuation

dB/km

850 nm≤3.5

1300 nm≤1.5

Bandwidth

MHz·㎞

50/125um

62.5/125 um

850 nm≥200

850 nm≥160

1300 nm≥200

1300 nm≥200

Cladding diameter

um

125±1.0

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

Coating/cladding concentricity error

Um

≤12.5

Coating diameter

um

245±10

bending, dependence        induced attenuation

850nm,1300nm  100turns,75mm diameter

≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm

Proof test

kpsi

≥100

 1.4)  GYFJH outdoor cable features:

1. Soft, small bending radius and light weight;
2. Suitable for vertical wiring and horizontal wiring;
3, wear-resistant, flame retardant, suitable for indoor and outdoor;
4, has sufficient strength, suitable for complex construction environments.

Remote cable technical advantages
1. Reduce construction costs: reduce feeder losses and reduce the power of the power amplifier
2. Reduce operating costs: rational use of base station resources and centralized placement of baseband base stations
3. Realize rapid network construction: the separate placement of baseband and RF makes the engineering construction very flexible.
4. Facilitate network optimization and adjustment: According to the surrounding environment characteristics of the base station, a standard cellular structure is constructed, which reduces the difficulty of network optimization.
5. Rational use of optical network resources: New fiber optic cable networks can also be used for data access, video surveillance, etc.
6. Solving indoor coverage: Effective use of network resources, reducing costs and improving network coverage quality

Station Pictures

 Station Pictures


Post time: Jul-22-2019
WhatsApp Online Chat !