86-0755-29852690

16Channel CWDM ABS BOX LCUPC Connectors

Short Description:

Connector Type:LCUPC

Packaging:Individual ABS BOX

Channel Wavelength (nm):1310~1610

Fiber diameter:2.0mm Loose tube

Packaging Dimension:140×115×18mm

Operation temperature : 0℃~+70℃

Warranty:Permanent

Country of Origin:China

 


Product Detail

Product Tags

1310-1610nm 16CH CWDM MUX splitter with 16Male Connectors,1Male LC/UPC connectors ABS BOX 

Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. 

10G-Link CWDM products include: bare single CWDM device packed in glass tube or stainless steel tube, CWDM Mux Demux modules packed in ABS box up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber or CWDM modules packed in standard 19” 1U rackmount. Due to the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: Glass tube, stainless steel tube, ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

16CH CWDM Demux drawing

16CH CWDM Demux drawing

16CH CWDM Mux drawing

16CH CWDM Mux drawing

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Wide pass band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications

Line Monitoring

WDM Network

Telecommunication

Cellular Application

Fiber Optical amplifier

Acess Network

CWDM 应用插图

Performance Specifications

Parameter

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1310~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

±6.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤3.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB) Adjacent

>30

Non-adjacent

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Package dimension (mm) (ABS box)

L140 x W115 x H18

Package dimension (mm) (LGX box)

L129 x W29 x H155.5

Package dimension (mm) (19” 1U Rackmount)

L440 x H44 x D200

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connectors.

ABS box Dimension:140X115X18 ABS box

ABS box Dimension 插图2 ABS box Dimension插图1

 

ABS box Dimension:120X80X18 ABS box

IMG_20190727_093246

Order information

Ordering Information              
X XX X XX X X   XX
Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector Package type
C=CWDM Grid 04=4 Channel M=Mux 31=1310nm 1=Bare fiber 05=0.5m 0=None 1=Glass tube
08=8 Channel D=Demux …… 2=900um 1=1m 1=FC/APC 2=Steel tube
16=16 Channel O=OADM 47=1470nm Loose tube 2=2m 2=FC/PC 3=ABS box
18=18 Channel   49=1490nm 3=2mm Cable S=Specify 3=SC/APC 4=LGX box
N=N Channel   …… 4=3mm Cable   4=SC/UPC 5=1U rack mount
    61=1610nm     5=ST S=Specify
    SS=special     6=LC/UPC  
          7=LC/APC  
          S=Specify  

成品图片01


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !