86-0755-29852690

CWDM MUX/DEMUX Module

Short Description:

Connector Type:SC

Packaging:Individual

Channel Wavelength (nm):1270~1610

Fiber diameter:900um Loose tube

Channel Spacing:20GHz

Operation temperature : 0℃~+70℃

Warranty:Permanent

Country of Origin:China

 


Product Detail

Product Tags

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing CWDM

CWDM and DWDM technologies provide an effective way to share one pair of fiber strands and put together various communications interfaces like: 10G, SONET OC-192, STM-64, Fiber Channel 1G/2G/4G, Gigabit Ethernet, OC3/OC12 or OC48 and E1/T1, just by using different wavelengths of light for each channel.

Our product range includes very affordable solutions for CWDM and DWDM technologies, with minimum or no management, but also carrier class professional solutions with complete management and monitoring functions, redundancy on fiber and power supplies and Telco grade specifications that can go up to 80 channels of DWDM 10G capacity on a single fiber circuit.

Our WDM Optical Mux products are flexible with a low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity, and available with the Plastic ABS module cassette, 19″ Rack Mountable box and standard LGX packaging. No matter what kind of connectors, like FC, ST, SC, LC, etc., are all available, and we can also mix different connectors on one device.

CWDM 插图

Fetures

Low insertion loss

broadband transmission

high isolation

High stability and reliability

epoxy glue

Applications

Metro/Access networks

WDM system

Fiber optical amplifier

CATV system 

Specification 

Parameter Value
CWDM Channels Number  8 16
Operation Wavelength (nm)  1270-1610
Center wavelength accuracy (nm)  ± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)  20
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)  ±7 & ±6.5
Insertion Loss(dB) 2.5 4.5/2.8
Pass band Flatness(dB) 0.3
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel  30
Non-adjacent Channel  45
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )  <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )  <0.002
PDL (dB)  <0.10
PMD (ps)  <0.1
Directivity (dB)  >50
Return Loss (dB)  >45
Rated power (mW)  500
Operation Temperature (°C)  0 ~ +65
Storage Temperature (°C)  -40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)  L100×W80×H10

Ordering Information

SCWDM
Channels Number  8=8 Channels
16=16 Channels
Application Type  M=Mux
D=DeMux
Central Wavelength  510=1510nm
530=1530nm
550=1550nm
570=1570nm
……
Fiber diameter  1=bare fiber
2=900um loose tube
Fiber Length  1=1 Meter
2=2 Meter
Connector  0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

More Similar products, such as: 100GHz 16 channels, 200GHz 8 channels, 200GHz 16 channels DWDM,please visit our website!


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !