86-0755-29852690

High Quality 8core Elite Mtp Mpo To Lc Fanout Breakout Patch Cord

Short Description:

Cable Specifications:

Length: 5Meter

MPO (female) to LC Duplex

MMF(50/125um), OM3

MPO Insertion loss : MPO ≤ 0.6 dB

LC Insertion loss :≤0.3dB

LC Return loss : ≥30dB

Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB

Operation temperature : -40℃~+80℃


Product Detail

Product Tags

MPO Female to 8LC UPC Duplex OM3 Fanout Breakout Patch Cord

MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers.MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Product Specifications

Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Features

MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections

Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install remove with one hand

12 times the density of SC style connectors

High Density design cuts down on installation costs

50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm

Plenum rated jacket

Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability

Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

Test data supplied with each cable

Custom lengths available

Application 
Telecom system 
Cabling system
High Density optical laser
QSFP devices

 MPO 插图

 

 

 

 

High-precision Ceramic ferrule, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission.

 

 

 

 

MPO 分解图

 

 

 

Full automatic Standardized production to reduce manual intervention, the insertion loss is less 0.3dB. Good Repeatability, the usage count is more than 1,000 times.

 

 

 

 

 

MPO 8芯 12芯 布线图

 

 

 

 

              3 Cable method -Polarity A,PolarityB,Polarity

 

MPO 布线图

Company and Products advantages: 

1.The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2.Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3.Fast delivery time(1-3days)
4.Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5.100% testing before shipment
6.3D passed testing with report for option
7.All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA9 and so on) 

分路器工厂拼图 _1

Payment and Shipping Terms

Payment terms: MoneyGram ,Western Union,L/C,TT

Shipping terms:By air, by sea,by express( DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,EMS)


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !