86-0755-29852690

2×16 cwdm splitter with LC connectors,wavelength 1310-1610nm

Short Description:

Connector Type:LCUPC

Packaging:Individual ABS BOX

Channel Wavelength (nm):1310~1610

Fiber diameter:900um Loose tube

Channel Spacing:200GHz

Operation temperature : 0℃~+70℃

Warranty:Permanent

Country of Origin:China

 


Product Detail

Product Tags

16CH CWDM MUX splitter with LC/UPC connectors ABS BOX 

Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. 

10G-Link CWDM products include: bare single CWDM device packed in glass tube or stainless steel tube, CWDM Mux Demux modules packed in ABS box up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber or CWDM modules packed in standard 19” 1U rackmount. Due to the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: Glass tube, stainless steel tube, ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Wide pass band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications

Line Monitoring

WDM Network

Telecommunication

Cellular Application

Fiber Optical amplifier

Acess Network

CWDM 应用插图

Performance Specifications

Parameter

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1310~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

±6.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤3.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB) Adjacent

>30

Non-adjacent

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Package dimension (mm) (ABS box)

L140 x W115 x H18

Package dimension (mm) (LGX box)

L129 x W29 x H155.5

Package dimension (mm) (19” 1U Rackmount)

L440 x H44 x D200

Specification may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connectors.

ABS box Dimension:140X115X18 ABS box

ABS box Dimension 插图2 ABS box Dimension插图1

Order information

Ordering Information              
X XX X XX X X   XX
Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector Package type
C=CWDM Grid 04=4 Channel M=Mux 31=1310nm 1=Bare fiber 05=0.5m 0=None 1=Glass tube
08=8 Channel D=Demux …… 2=900um 1=1m 1=FC/APC 2=Steel tube
16=16 Channel O=OADM 47=1470nm Loose tube 2=2m 2=FC/PC 3=ABS box
18=18 Channel   49=1490nm 3=2mm Cable S=Specify 3=SC/APC 4=LGX box
N=N Channel   …… 4=3mm Cable   4=SC/UPC 5=1U rack mount
    61=1610nm     5=ST S=Specify
    SS=special     6=LC/UPC  
          7=LC/APC  
          S=Specify  

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !