86-0755-29852690

LC/UPC Fast Connector use for 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm round cable

Short Description:

Type&Mode: SM LCUPC
Operation Time: about 15s (exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss: ≤ -45dB
Success Rate: >98%
Reusable Times: >10 times
Tensile Strength: >5 N
Tighten Strength of Coating: >10 N
Operating Temperature: -40~+85°C
Storage Temperature: -20~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N): IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times): IL ≤ 0.3dB
Cable Scope: 3.0mm/2.0 mm/0.9mm Round Cable
Fiber Diameter: 125μm (652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter: 250μm


Product Detail

Product Tags

Fiber Pre-embedded LC/UPC Fast Connector use for 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm round cable

Model :GL-LC920H LCUPC Fast Connector

Description
The Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.

The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove.. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

It could be applied to drop cable and indoor cable.

  1. Based on unique box-building crimping technology
  2. Axially firm fitting of optical fibers,reducing any performance degradation due to loss in the matching gel.
  3. Uninterrupted fitting and connecting technology,hence signals are free of impact from external force
  4. The naked fiber,tight buffer and cable,etc, can fully meet the enviromental requirments from the terminals customer.
  5. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh outdoor environment
  6. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time of 30sec
  7. Applicable for FTTx optical fiber splicing and for repairing any damaged lines to realize firm and reliable splicing of fibers.

Technical specification

Item Parameter
Cable Scope Ф3.0 mm & Ф2.0 mm &0.9mm Round Cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 900μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 4min(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB(1310nm & 1550nm), Max ≤ 0.5 dB
Return Loss ≥50dB for UPC, ≥55dB for APC
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times ≥10 times
Tighten Strength of Bare Fiber >5N
Tensile Strength >30 N/2min
Temperature -40~+85℃
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) △ IL ≤ 0.3dB

Relevant Solutions

  • Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.
  • With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.


Pre-embedded LCUPC SM Fast Connector

ELC920H-多模

Characteristics:

 Good performance and High success rate.

 Easiness in installation with average splicing time of 15 sec

 Special tool is simple and convenient to use.

 Reusable and repeat orperation times are up to 100.

 Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

 On line tension is up to 20N to protect the connector from the draging

 The maxmum tension is up to 100N. It’s the most safety connector

 Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C

Application: 

 FTTX/FTTH fiber to the home

 Local area network and smart grid

 Mining and Oil

 Security equipment

Optical Characteristics:

Items

 

G.652

G.657A

super soft fiber

Insert loss

@1310 nm

/

≤ 0.3dB

≤ 0.25 dB

 

@1550 nm

/

≤ 0.35 dB

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

@1310 nm

/

≤ -40 dB

≤ -45 dB

 

@1550 nm

/

≤ -40 dB

≤ -45 dB

Environment Parameters 

Test Item

Change IL

Change RL

Test condition

Mechanical life

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 5 dB

500 (times)300/100010D/20D

On line tension

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 5 dB

20N300/100010D/20D

Impation

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 5 dB

4m high / 3 axis/ 3times300/100010D/20D

High temperature storage

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 5 dB

80C / 96(hours)300/100010D/20D

Low temperature storage

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 5 dB

-40C / 96(hours)

Temperature cycling

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 5 dB

-40C – 75C / 96(hours)

How to use the fiber fast connector 

GL-LC920H USER MANUAL

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !