86-0755-29852690

Nokia NSN 7.0mm DLC-DLC Patch Cord

Short Description:

Connector Type:DLC/UPC
Cable Diameter:SM 7mm GYFJH 2FO
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Place of Origin:China
Jacket Color: Black
Lead Time :1-3days
Certification: ISO9001:2008 Rohs
RoHS:Compliant
Payment terms:T/T,Western Union,L/C
Warranty:Lifetime Warranty
Packaging:Individual

DLC/UPC


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Introduction

NSN DLC-DLC SM DUPLEX OUTDOOR Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 7.0MM Cable

DLC Waterproof  fiber optic patch cord has standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof. DLC fiber patch cord is widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 Features:

  • Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  • Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.
  • Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  • Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
  • Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.

 Applications:

  • Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
  • Used for 3G 4G base station
  • BBU(Base Band Unit), RRU(Radio Remote Unit), RRH, LTE

Station Pictures

 

DLC-DLC Outdoor NSN Fiber Patch Cord 

NSN Boot Size

NSN Jumper

NSN JUMPER

Performance

Each Cable is custom made in the China by Skilled Technicians (no assembly lines)
The cable is made with Genuine Corning Infinicore 300 glass for superior performance.
Insertion loss testing performed on every assembly. Our strict standards mandate a maximum allowable loss if 0.02 dB (or less)
Each connector is visually inspected with a 400x microscope for any surface or interior cracks, scratches, contaminants or other imperfections.
All cables serialized and test results are recorded
Guaranteed performance specification
The cable is duplex 2.0-7.0mm cable jacket which is the most popular
OFNP Rated for Plenum or Riser use

1.Mechanical parameter Data Sheet

7.0mm specification

2.Parametric performance Data Sheet

Items units spefications
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3Decentralization Ps/nm.km1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0Zero dispersion wavelength Nm1300~1324Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km≤0.095Fiber cut off wavelengthNm≤1260Diameter Um9.2±0.5Concentric Um<=0.8Cladding diameter um125±1.0Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5Coating diameterum245±10 Induced attenuation 1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter≤0.5 db verifykpsi≥100

 3.Connectors Parameter Data sheet

Item Parameter
Type DLC/UPC
Insertion loss <=0.3db
Return loss >=50db
Fiber type Multi-mode,50/125
Working wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Testing wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interconvertibility <=0.2dB
Exchangeability <=0.2dB
Cable length 1M 2M ……..
Tolerance 10cm
Working temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage temp -40C ~ +85C

Company and Products advantages: 

1.The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2.Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3.Fast delivery time(1-3days)
4.Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5.100% testing before shipment
6.3D passed testing with report for option
7.All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA9,E2000 and so on)
Nokia NSN φ7.0mm DLC Patch Cord

Payment and Shipping Terms

Estimated Lead times: 1-2 business days (or possibly more depending on quantity).

Payment terms: MoneyGram ,Western Union,L/C,TT

Shipping terms:

  • Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  • Airport to Airport: by air
  • Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Payment and shipping 图片_副本


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !